Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Eton Manor RFC

View
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st XV vs
League
a
Diss
43 - 47
W
  • Club

    Edwards Duthie Solcitors
  • Club Sponsor

    The Nightingale
  • Club Sponsor

    Samurai
  • 1st Team

    Essex Security
  • Club Sponsor

    MadiganGill
  • 1st Team Sponsor

    JEP
  • Club Sponsor

    Urbaser LTD
  • 1st Team

    Bespoke Recruitment
  • Partner

    Eton Manor Business Forum
  • Follow Us on Twitter

    TWITTER
  • RFU Member Club

    Accredited RFU Club

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
Eton Manor RFC wins National Small Scale Project of the Year Award at the National Energy
Club News
After the sudden and tragic loss of our dearly loved Terry, we would like to invite you to a celebration of his life.
Sponsored Content
This season, Old Mutual Wealth Kids First has teamed up with Ugo Monye to recognise rugby clubs and schools across the country who are going the extra mile delivering OMW Kids First. This month, Ugo brought along David ‘Flats’ Flatman for extra support.
Match Centre
The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 1
Photo Album
Match Centre
London & SE Division - London 1 North
Match Centre
The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 1
Match Centre
Friendly
Match Centre
The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 2
Sun 22 Oct
a
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
a
Friendly TBC
h
Training 10:30
a
Under 12 Brentwood
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 9 Brentwood RFC
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 7 Brentwood
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 17 Training
Training 10:45
h
Under 15 Chingford RFC
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 14 Dagenham
Friendly 12:30
Thu 26 Oct
h
Under 17 Training
Training 18:45
h
Under 16 Training
Training 18:45
Sat 28 Oct
h
1st XV Brentwood
League 15:00
h
2nd XV Chingford II
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
Under 14 Thurrock
Friendly TBC
h
Under 12 Training
Training TBC
h
Under 11 Training
Training TBC
h
Under 10 Training
Training TBC
h
Under 8 Training
Training TBC
h
Under 7 Training
Training TBC
a
Under 16 Romford RFC
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 13 Cheshunt
Friendly 10:30
h
Under 9 Development
Training 10:30
a
Under 17 Chingford
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 15 Wanstead
League 12:00
Thu 2 Nov
h
Under 17 Training
Training 18:45
h
Under 16 Training
Training 18:45
Sat 4 Nov
a
League 14:30
a
League 14:30
h
3rd XV Southend III
League 14:30
h
4th XV Southend V
League 14:30
Sat 21 Oct
a
1st XV Diss
League 43 – 47
W
a
2nd XV Chelmsford II
League 5 – 84
W
a
League L – W
W
Sun 15 Oct
a
Under 15s (Girls) Stanford-le-hope
Friendly 0 – 0
D
Sun 8 Oct
a
Under 14 Southend
Friendly 5 – 29
W
h
Under 13s (Girls) Enfield Tigers
Friendly 0 – 0
D
a
Under 9 Upminster RFC
Festival 0 – 0
D
Sat 7 Oct
h
League 27 – 15
W
a
2nd XV Brentwood II
League 27 – 45
W
h
League 55 – 0
W
a
4th XV Westcliff III
League 41 – 5
L
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors